privacy policy

In the following privacy policy "we", "NAS" and/or "our" mean owners of this website top-casino-review.org ("Website"), its branches, branches and all associate entities (if exist).

We recognize and respect the rights of individuals to privacy in relation to their personal data. This privacy policy explains what kind of personal data we can collect about you and how we use it.

Our Privacy Policy is an integral part of our Conditions of use and concerns the use of the site and its services. By using the website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not enter this site or use it.

1. Collecting information

By visiting this site or using services, you accept the principles and conditions described in this policy, which may change over time. Every time you visit a site or use services, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of the information you provide in accordance with the procedure described in this policy.

1.1. We collect, register or process any of the following general categories of information:

  • The details include your e-mail address and telephone numbers.
  • - Marketing and communication information includes preferences regarding the receipt of marketing materials from us and our third parties and communication preferences.

Even if you do not register with us, our sites automatically collect and store specific information using cookies and similar technologies, including IP addresses, region or general location of a computer or a device that acquires internet access, browser type, operating system, history of editions and Other information about use. You can read more about this in the cookie and analysis section below.

2. Use of your personal data

We process users' personal data and use direct marketing under this legitimate interest. The personal data you provide can be used for:

  1. Provide marketing messages - to be up to date with new information, advertisements, important updates and other events considered valuable. You will receive such information via e -mail and other forms of electronic communication only if you decided to receive such information before registration or by modifying the settings on your user account to enable receiving such information. You can at any time give up receiving communication by gaining access to your user account and modifying the settings or by clicking the appropriate link to resign from the subscription.
  2. Personalized and based on interests - the website displays targeted advertising based on your personal data. This means that the site provides ads based on the user's interests that we would register during interaction with the site or using information collected by the analytical platforms we use, or using cookies.
  3. Part of the information is generated to guarantee a flawless sharing of the site.

3. Using cookies and analytics

When running our site, we use "cookies" files. Cookies are small text files that are stored in a web browser that allow us to recognize you. Cookies can be used to collect, store and share information about your website.

Our website can use the following types of cookies to improve the comfort of use and traffic traffic:

  • session cookies that are stored during the browser session to enable normal use of the system and which are deleted when the browser closes;
  • Permanent cookies, which are read only by our site, are stored on your device for a certain time and are not removed after closing the browser. Such cookies are used where we need to know who you are during future visits;
  • Cookies on performance and targeting set by external companies, i.e. external suppliers who monitor and analyze your access to our company and interaction with it (Google Analytics, Google Dynamic Remarketing, Google AdWords, Facebook products, Hotjar, etc.).

In addition, our website may contain beacons, widgets and other technologies that mainly collect non -personal data related to your viewing tendencies.

Information or data obtained by us using automatic data collection technology (cookies, widgets, beacons, etc.) may include:

  • Internet protocol addresses (IP);
  • Device or mobile identifiers and/or model and type of device;
  • Browser information, operating system information and/or language preferences;
  • Location and previous and subsequent sites you visited, including the website/parts/icons of the site with which you interacted;
  • Applications you click and how often; and
  • The pages of our site or applications you visit, and time spent on each page.

How do we use information or data obtained by us using automatic data collection technology:

Automatic or passive data collection technologies help us better understand users' behavior, inform us which parts of our website and application you visited, in which you stayed, and also facilitate and measure the effectiveness of advertising and internet search. These technologies can also be used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current activity, which allows us to provide improved services. We also use these technologies to help us compile collective data on traffic on our site and interaction with the site so that we can offer better experiences and tools in the future

How to change cookie settings

Most web browsers allow you to control cookies by browser settings. You can change the browser settings to delete already set cookies and not accept new cookies. You can visit the website www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org to learn more about cookies and how to set cookies preferences in the browser.

4. Your rights

According to privacy regulations, you have a number of rights that you can use for free:

  • The right to access and improve records of your personal data. This means that you have the right to obtain or inject copies of your personal data that is stored with us, or request updating or correcting personal data if you think they are incorrect.
  • The right to remove. You can ask us to delete or delete personal data if there is no reasonable reason for us to continue to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or delete your personal data in the event of the right to opposition to processing.
  • The right to oppose your personal data. If we process your data for the purposes of justified interests, you can oppose this processing at any time.
  • The right to limit the use of your personal data. This law allows you to limit the processing of your data for specific purposes.
  • Right to transfer data. You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us, in a machine -readable format. Where it is safe and technically feasible, such data can be provided by us to another data administrator.
  • The right to withdraw consent to data processing. In the case of data processing, according to such consent, you will be able to withdraw this consent at any time.
  • The right to lodge a complaint to the local data protection authority.

If you want to use any of these rights, please us at the e-mail address, given in the section below.

5. Protection of children

  • The website is an online information portal on gambling and as such none of its marketing content, products, services or promotions is not appropriate or addressed to children and visitors under the age of 18 (or equivalent to the minimum age in appropriate jurisdiction).
  • The site consciously does not obtain or collect personal data from children under 18 years of age. If the site discovers that she accidentally collected personal data from a child under 18, it will delete the child's personal data from his registers as soon as possible. .
  • The website is not responsible for actions taken by children or visitors under the age of 18 (or equivalent to the minimum age in appropriate jurisdiction) based on the content found on the site or any of its subdomains and pages, or for our outgoing marketing campaigns (including Among other things, our e-mail newsletter).
  • For more information, visit our conditions of use.

6. Revealing and providing information

We do not sell or disclose any personal data to any third side except listed below.

We provide data with our controlled associate and subsidiaries; when it is required by law or in response to the legal process; protect our clients; protect life; and security maintenance. That is why we can share your data with other companies.

For EU users: The law of countries where these companies are based may not be the same as in the EU, but your data will be treated with the same care for a high standard, regardless of where they are processed as part of the corporate family.

We can provide personal data that we collect about you, the third parties located in countries whose jurisdiction differs from the jurisdiction of the country in which you live. This usually applies to countries that are not considered part of the European Economic Area (EEA) and which may not offer the same guarantees of personal data protection as in EEA. As a result, you agree to the transfer, processing and storage of your personal data outside EEA. In the case of such a transfer of personal data, we ensure that we will protect data at the level that meets the EU requirements.

Other third pages. We can also provide certain information in a form that does not allow you to directly connect with you to third parties for various purposes, including for business or marketing purposes or to help third parties in understanding the interests, customs of our users, and patterns of use of some programs, content , services, advertising, promotion, functionality available through the website, statistics and other ways of use. This information is not related to any personal data or personal data that can identify any person.

7. Depending on the country of residence or citizenship, one of the following provisions may apply to you:

7.1 Rights to Privacy in California. Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code allows our clients who are the inhabitants of California at the request of certain information on disclosing personal data to the third parties for direct marketing purposes. To submit such a request, send an e-mail to the address [email protected] casino review.com (Main Department)

7.2 Our California do not follow notification. Some web browsers offer the signal "not herring". The DNT signal is the HTTP header field indicating preferences regarding tracking activities in the service or tracking users in many sites. We are currently not responding to DNT signals. We can allow third parties, such as companies that provide us with analytical tools, to collect personal data on the online activity of individual consumers in time and in various sites and services when the user uses the site.

7.3 of the rights of data entities from the EU. All personal data that we collect in accordance with this Privacy Policy is operated and treated in accordance with the GDPR. As an EU user, you can:

  • Get access to personal data that we store about you. We will have to ask you to provide us with some authentication data to make sure you are who you give for. If it turns out that personal data is not accurate, complete or updated, please provide us with the necessary information to correct it.
  • Contact us if you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data. The exercise of this right will not affect the lawfulness of the processing, which was made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal.
  • Request to delete or limit access to your personal data. If you use one (or more) from the abovementioned entitlements, in accordance with the law, you can request that third parties who store your personal data, in accordance with this
  • Privacy policy, will take appropriate actions to oppose the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, if you use your personal data for this purpose.
  • You have the right to complain to the supervisory body for data protection.

7.4 Canada. If you are a resident of Canada, you can request some information on disclosing your personal data to the third parties for direct marketing purposes, if it is used. To submit such a request, send an e-mail to the address

If you have any questions about your personal data, you can our privacy team at: [email protected] casino review.com (Main Department)

8. Information security.

We and the relevant services of third parties/associate entities implement data security systems and procedures to secure information transmitted, processed and stored on the site, our servers and computer systems. For example, the website is encrypted using the SSL protocol, and therefore, like all other information in transport, we periodically check our information and data collecting practices to ensure constant monitoring, we use the services of processing and service of third parties, which implement various standards of information security and information security standards and Certificates (at rest and transmission) and we monitor and filter access to data when it comes to staff in our organization. Such systems and procedures reduce the risk of security violations, but they do not provide absolute safety, because there is no such thing on the global network. Therefore, we cannot guarantee that the site and our servers are resistant to unauthorized access to the information stored in it and other information security threats. If you have any questions about the safety of the site, you can us at: [email protected] casino review.com (Main Department)

9. Third -party websites

Our website can from time to time contain links to and from websites. If you click any links to third parties, remember that these sites have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible or obligations arising from such policies. Please read these rules before sending any personal data to other websites.

As soon as you leave the site or be differently redirected to another site ("Third Side Site"), for example by clicking an advertisement or a banner of third -party brands advertised on the site, regulations, privacy policy, data processing practices (for which we do not control) apply. on a third party's website, and the conditions of the site and this Privacy Policy will no longer apply to you and to all applications you take on such a third page. Area.

10. Our relationship with advertisers

We do not disclose your data to our advertisers, but we are entitled to provide summarized information about our users in order to demonstrate advertisers to the characteristics of the target group.

We are also entitled to use summarized information to provide help to advertisers in attracting the target group.

If you have agreed to receive ads by e-mail or SMS from us or our partners, you can give up subscription at any time by sending us an e-mail via the company's website or software developed by the Company.

11. Changes in our Privacy Policy

From time to time, we can change this privacy policy. We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy or other rules or procedures at any time, with or without a prior notification. However, we will not use your personal data in a way that would be significantly different from described in this policy, without providing you with the possibility of excluding such use. We will publish a changed privacy policy on the site to provide users with the opportunity to check what information we collect, how they are used and under what circumstances they can be disclosed. You agree to get acquainted with politics from time to time to be up to date. Further use of the site will be treated as your consent to all changes and conditions of our policy. If you do not agree with these conditions, you should not use the site or any other service

How to us

If you have any questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy, please us at [email protected] casino review.com (Main Department)

Return